Gymnat Chat

Keep up to date with what is going on in the gymnastics world.

Optional Content Title

This is your optional content description

SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

Atlanta School of Gymnastics is a 15,000 square foot, state-of-the-art, air-conditioned facility.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

We are located in Tucker, close to Decatur, with convenient access to I-285 & the Lawrenceville Highway exit.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

ASG offers the finest facility, equipment and professionally trained staff for both recreational and competitive gymnastics in the north east metro area.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

We offer classes for all ages and skill levels for both boys and girls.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

Office Hours: Monday - Thursday 1:00pm-7:30pm, Saturday 9:00am-1:00pm.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

Address: 3345 Montreal Station, Tucker, Ga. 30084 Phone: 770-938-1212 Email: asgtucker@bellsouth.net



  • Welcome to the Atlanta School of Gymnastics!
  • The 2017-2018 Fall Schedule is now in full swing. Sign up at the front desk.
  • GYMNATS BOOSTER CLUB DINNER SALE: Thursday, October 19th from 5-8 pm
  • GYMNATS BOOSTER CLUB BREAKFAST SALE: Saturday, October 21st from 9am-12pm
  • PARENT'S NIGHT OUT: Saturday, October 21st from 6-10 pm. Sign up at front desk!
  • THANKSGIVING BREAK DAY CAMP: November 20-22, 2017
  • We are hiring! Looking for recreational coaches! Email resumes to asgtucker@bellsouth.net or inquire at front desk.
follow me on facebook tweet me

ASG Meet Results: Women’s Peachtree Classic

March 15, 2017 by admin

This past weekend the Atlanta School of Gymnastics hosted the Peachtree Classic Invitational at our facility. All of the girls did a fantastic job and we could not be more proud of them! Check out all of the meet results below:

GYMNAST LVL DIV VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Glenna Bales 3 Senior 9.800 1 9.375 1 9.300 1 9.450 1 37.925 1
Leena Phoenix 3 Junior 9.150 3 9.150 2 8.575 2 9.300 1 36.175 1
Kiran Flenaugh 3 Junior 9.250 1T 9.225 1 9.375 1 8.150 5 36.000 2
A’Leah Harvey 3 Senior 9.000 3 9.250 2 9.000 2 8.250 2 35.500 2
Chloe Augustus 3 Senior 9.200 2 9.150 3 8.450 3 7.800 3 34.600 3
Kate Kang 3 Junior 8.900 5 8.000 3 8.500 3 8.775 2 34.175 3
Maxine Brown 3 Junior 9.250 1T 7.700 5 8.250 4 8.450 3T 33.650 4
Anna Wheeler 3 Junior 9.050 4 7.950 4 7.200 5 8.450 3T 32.650 5
Nadia Jurkovic 4 Jr B 8.100 3T 9.350 1 9.525 1 9.325 2 36.300 3
Sadie Witten 4 Jr A 8.550 2 8.900 4 9.550 1 8.950 2 35.950 1
Maddie Cooney 4 Sr A 9.000 1 8.600 1T 9.425 1 8.800 6 35.825 1
Elena Alejandro 4 Jr A 8.350 4 9.150 1 9.125 3 9.050 1 35.675 2
Juhee Kong 4 Jr C 8.800 1 8.500 3 9.250 1 8.850 3T 35.400 1
Madeline Hall 4 Jr A 8.400 3 9.100 2 8.300 5T 8.675 4 34.475 4
Lenah Simons 4 Sr B 8.225 4 9.000 1 7.700 5 9.100 1 34.025 3
Kennedy Harlan 4 Sr A 8.100 6 8.100 8 8.925 2 8.250 8 33.375 6
Madelyn Bello 4 Jr A 7.200 6 8.600 5 8.300 5T 8.550 5 32.650 5
Maia Choi 4 Jr A 7.300 5 8.250 6 9.275 2 7.675 6 32.500 6
Aeriel Walker 5 All 9.500 1 9.300 1 9.175 2 9.250 1 37.225 1
Rachel McGuinness 5 All 8.750 4 8.800 2 9.750 1 9.050 2 36.350 2
Giana Chery 6 Junior 8.750 1 8.750 1 9.325 1 9.400 1 36.225 1
Gabrielle Pecke 7 Senior 9.125 1 8.975 1 9.125 1 9.300 1 36.525 1
Maria (Alma) Frazier 8 All 9.325 2 9.450 1 9.025 2 9.275 4 37.075 1
AltaGracia Gina Frazier 8 All 9.400 1 9.100 2T 9.200 1 9.325 3 37.025 2
Bella Roberts AAU 1 Senior 9.150 2T 8.900 2 9.250 2  9.300 2 36.600 2
Bridget Hall AAU 1 Junior 9.100 1 9.375 1 8.400 3 9.050 2 35.925 1
Anna Dargent AAU 1 Senior 9.150 2T 8.575 4 8.900 3 9.050 3 35.675 3
Morgan Lawn AAU 1 Senior 9.150  2T 8.750 3 8.375 5 9.025 4 35.300 4
Sage Sullards AAU 1 Senior 9.150 2T 8.300 5 8.850 4 8.825 5 35.125 5
Leonie Almond AAU 1 Junior 8.500 3 8.050 3 8.750 1 9.275 1 34.575 2
Geneva Kuo AAU 1 Junior 8.775 2 8.300 2 8.650 2 8.600 3 34.325 3
Lauren Roberts AAU 1 Senior 9.475 1 9.025 1 9.375 1 9.350 1 37.225 1
Eavan Reeves AAU 2 Jr C 8.625 3 9.500 1 9.325 1 9.125 3 36.575 1
McKenzie Burnett AAU 2 Jr C 9.100 2 9.300 2 8.450 3 8.700 5 35.550 3
Gina Guiterrez AAU 2 Sr C 9.250 1 9.100 1 7.500 6 9.425 1 35.275 1
Chanell Glass AAU 2 Sr A 8.800 2 9.000 2 8.250 4 8.975 2 35.025 2
Audrey Asp AAU 2 Sr B 8.500 3 9.175 1 8.700 3 8.500 4 34.875 2
Kate Dickinson AAU 2 Sr A 8.550 3 8.500 3 8.550 3 8.950 3 34.550 3
Amelia Smith AAU 2 Sr C 8.050 6 8.350 6 9.175 1 8.900 5 34.475 6
Stella Walsh AAU 2 Jr C 7.450 5 9.000 3 8.300 5 8.750 4 33.500 5
Marlee Williams AAU 2 Sr A 7.500 4 8.200 4 8.700 1 8.050 4 32.450 4
Addison Harrell AAU 2 Sr B 8.550 2 8.500 5 2 8.300 6 33.700 4
Meredith Ferrara Excel Gold Senior.A 8.750 1 7.850 6 9.075 1 8.825 1 34.500 1
Miriam Bailey Excel Gold Junior.A 8.625 2 8.950 4 7.975 5 8.800 5 34.350 4
Dorothy Boise Excel Gold Senior.A 8.700 2 8.250 4 8.850 2 8.150 5 33.950 2
Sarah Kate Hall Excel Gold Junior.B 7.600 4 8.450 4T 8.700 3 8.450 5 33.200 4
Olivia Carr Excel Gold Senior.A 7.500 6 8.700 2 8.300 3 8.350 3 32.850 3
Cecilia Carr Excel Gold Senior.A 8.000 5 8.200 5 8.250 4 8.250 4 32.700 4
Rachel Moore Excel Gold Senior.A 8.300 3 8.900 1 0.0000 6 8.725 2 25.925 6
Kennedy Strader Excel Silver Sr A 8.800 3 9.300 4 9.350 1 9.275 3 36.725 3
Jordyn Ash Excel Silver Sr C 9.500 1 9.250 4T 8.850 5T 8.875 5 36.475 1
Hannah Hackemeyer Excel Silver Sr C 8.400 3 9.375 2 9.225 1 8.975 3 35.975 2
Trinity Delk Excel Silver Sr C 8.000 7 9.250 4T 9.125 2 8.750 7 35.125 7
Colette Iwakoshi Excel Silver Jr B 8.400 4 9.050 4 8.250 5 9.050 5 34.750 5

Here are the final team standings:

Team Vault Bars Beam Floor Total  
AAU 1 27.775 27.3 27.525 27.925 110.525 1st Place
AAU 2 27.15 27.975 27.2 27.525 109.85 2nd place
Excel Gold 26.075 26.55 26.625 26.35 105.6 2nd place
Excel Silver 26.7 27.925 27.7 27.3 109.625 3rd place
Level 3’s 28.3 27.85 27.675 27.525 111.35 1st place
Level 4’s 26.35 27.6 28.5 27.475 109.925 1st place

Leave a Reply

back to top