2018 - 2019 Schedule of Classes - Atlanta School of Gymnastics

 

 

 

SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

Atlanta School of Gymnastics is a 15,000 square foot, state-of-the-art, air-conditioned facility.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

ASG offers the finest facility, equipment and professionally trained staff for both recreational and competitive gymnastics in the north east metro area.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

We are located in Tucker, close to Decatur, with convenient access to I-285 & the Lawrenceville Highway exit.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

We offer classes for all ages and skill levels for both boys and girls.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

Office Hours: Monday - Thursday 1:00pm-7:30pm, Saturday 9:00am-1:00pm.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

Address: 3345 Montreal Station, Tucker, Ga. 30084 Phone: 770-938-1212 Email: asgtucker@bellsouth.net



  • Welcome to the Atlanta School of Gymnastics!
  • SUMMER DAY CAMP: May 29th - August 3rd -- Get signed up now!
  • We are hiring! Looking for recreational coaches! Email resumes to asgtucker@bellsouth.net or inquire at front desk.
  • ASG OPEN HOUSE: Saturday, July 28th; 10 am - 1 pm
  • PARENT'S NIGHT OUT: Saturday, July 28th; 6-10 pm; Sign up at front desk.
  • We will be closed for regular classes on July 30th & 31st, but will be open for camp.
  • 2018-2019 schedule of classes begins Wednesday, August 1st!
follow me on facebook tweet me

2018 – 2019 Schedule of Classes

 

Gymnastics Preschool Classes

   

Monday

 

Tuesday

 

Wednesday

 

Thursday

 

Friday

 

Saturday

Mommy N Me

(18mos.-2yrs.)

           9:30-10:15
Tumble Tykes

 (3yrs.)

 

4:00-4:50

 

4:00-4:50   4:00-4:50 4:00-4:50    

9:30-10:20

10:25-11:15

Super Tots

(4yrs.)

 

4:00-4:50

5:00-5:50

 

4:00-4:50

5:00-5:50

 

4:00-4:50

5:00-5:50

 

 

4:00-4:50

4:55-5:45

 

  9:30-10:20

10:25-11:15

 

Gymnastics Girls Classes

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sparklers

(5-7 yrs.)

Beginner

4:00-5:00

4:55- 5:55

6:05-7:05

 

4:00-5:00

4:55- 5:55

6:00-7:00

 

4:00-5:00

5:00-6:00

6:35-7:35

 

4:00-5:00

5:05-6:05

6:05-7:05

 

 

4:25-5:25

 

 

9:30-10:30

10:35-11:35

11:15-12:15

11:40-12:40

Firecrackers

(8-11 yrs.)

Beginner

4:00-5:00

5:00-6:00

6:35-7:35

4:00-5:00  

5:00-6:00

7:05-8:05

4:00-5:00

 5:05-6:05

 

4:00-5:00

5:05-6:05

6:35-7:35

 

5:30-6:30

 

10:35-11:35

11:40-12:40

 

Rockets

(5-7 yrs.)

Intermediate

4:00-5:00

5:05-6:05

 

 

4:00-5:00

4:55-5:55

6:05-7:05

 

4:00-5:00

5:00-6:00

 

4:00-5:00

4:55-5:55

 

  9:30-10:30

10:35-11:35

Supernovas

(8-11 yrs.)

Intermediate

4:00-5:00

5:05-6:05

6:05-7:05

5:05-6:05

6:35-7:35

4:00-5:00

6:10-7:10

6:05-7:05  

 

   

10:35-11:35

11:40-12:40

 

Hotshots**

 (5-7yrs.) Adv.

5:00-6:30**

 

  5:00-6:30**     11:15-12:30**

4yrs+

Champs**

(8-11yrs.) Adv.

   

5:00-6:30**

 

  5:00-6:30**  
Middle/High School

(12-18yrs.)

 

7:10-8:10

 

   

7:10-8:10

 

     

9:30-10:30

 

Shooting Stars** (Elite)       5:30-8:00**  
Girls Training Team I/II** 5:00-6:30(I)

5:00-6:30(II)

  5:00-6:30(I)

5:00-8:00(II)

     

 

Gymnastics Boys Classes

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Boys 1/2

(5-7yrs) Beg.

4:00-5:00

5:05-6:05

4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00

5:05-6:05

 

4:00-5:00

5:00-6:00

 

  9:30-10:30

10:35-11:35

 

Boys 1/2

(8-11yrs) Beg.

4:00-5:00

 

5:00-6:00 4:00-5:00

6:05-7:05

5:00-6:00

6:00-7:00

 

  11:40-12:40

12:45-1:45

(12-18 yrs.)

Boys Adv.(5-11)   6:00-7:30        
Development 6:05-7:35   6:05-7:35      

 

Tumbling/Cheer Classes

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tumbling

(5yrs-11yrs)

  6:05-7:05   6:05-7:05

 

   
Tumbling

(12yrs-18yrs.)

6:05-7:05

7:10-8:10

  6:05-7:05

7:10-8:10

    12:45-1:45

 

Homeschool Classes

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Homeschool         1:00-2:00  

 

**Shooting Stars, Hotshots, Champs, Girls Training Team I and II, and Boys Advance are Invitation Only**

back to top