Gymnat Chat

Keep up to date with what is going on in the gymnastics world.

Optional Content Title

This is your optional content description

SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

Atlanta School of Gymnastics is a 15,000 square foot, state-of-the-art, air-conditioned facility.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

ASG offers the finest facility, equipment and professionally trained staff for both recreational and competitive gymnastics in the north east metro area.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

We are located in Tucker, close to Decatur, with convenient access to I-285 & the Lawrenceville Highway exit.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

We offer classes for all ages and skill levels for both boys and girls.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

Office Hours: Monday - Thursday 1:00pm-7:30pm, Saturday 9:00am-1:00pm.



SHAPING YOUR CHILD'S FUTURE SINCE 1976.

Address: 3345 Montreal Station, Tucker, Ga. 30084 Phone: 770-938-1212 Email: asgtucker@bellsouth.net



  • Welcome to the Atlanta School of Gymnastics!
  • PARENT'S NIGHT OUT: Saturday, November 17th; 6-10 pm; Sign up at front desk
  • ASG will be closed in observance of Thanksgiving on November 22nd - 24th
  • We are hiring! Looking for recreational coaches! Email resumes to asgtucker@bellsouth.net or inquire at front desk.
follow me on facebook tweet me

ASG Meet Results: Paws for a Cause

February 21, 2017 by admin
The Level 1-4 and Xcel Silver and Gold girls teams competed at Paws for a Cause in Atlanta, Georgia on February 10-12, 2017. Congrats to all of the girls on a successful competition!

LEVEL 4, 106.95, 5th Place Team
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Nadia Jurkovic 8.400 14 9.300 2 9.125 3 9.050 5 35.875 6
Juhee Kong 8.775 11 8.800 11T 8.8006T 8.600 9 34.975 9
Sadie Witten 8.375 7 8.950 5 8.450 5 9.025 1 34.800 2
Madeline Hall 7.900 1 9.200 1 8.775 2 8.650 2 34.525 3T
Elena Alejandro 8.250 8 9.175 2T 8.600 4 8.500 6 34.525 3T
Lenah Simons 8.675 8 8.400 10T 8.500 8 8.400 6 33.975 6
Maddie Cooney 8.350 14T 8.550 7 8.700 5 8.200 11 33.800 9
Kennedy Harlan 8.200 16 8.500 9 8.300 13 8.050 13T 33.050 13
Madelyn Bello 8.125 9 7.700 11 8.100 9 8.150 9 32.075 11
Maia Choi 7.825 12 7.400 12 8.300 6 7.000 13 30.525 13

The Level 4 team on the podium for their 5th place finish.


Level 3: 110.15, 2nd Place Team
 
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Glenna Bales 9.625 2T 9.350 3T 9.050 2 9.050 5 37.075 1
Leena Phoenix 9.650 1 8.850 11 9.150 1 8.550 8T 36.200 4
Kiran Flenaugh 9.475 7T 9.475 1 9.000 1 8.200 12T 36.150 2T
Chloe Augustus 9.475 7 9.050 7 8.400 1 8.500 1 35.425 9T
Kate Kang 9.375 9 8.850 12 8.100 7 8.250 9T 34.575 1
A’Leah Harvey 9.300 7T 9.175 4T 7.150 12 8.600 1 34.225 9
Anna Wheeler 8.650 17 9.000 8T 6.800 16 8.250 9T 32.700 15
Maxine Brown 9.125 8T 8.700 9 6.150 14 7.150 14 31.125 13
Level 2: 107.825, 4th Place Team
 
 GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Gina Gutierrez 8.900 8T 9.400 3 9.100 7T 8.525 14T 35.925 6
Eavan Reeves 8.750 7T 8.850 7T 8.800 6T 9.350 3 35.750 5
Audrey Asp 8.250 16 9.100 7 8.900 1 9.025 8 35.275 9
McKenzie Burnett 8.875 5 8.300 12T 8.250 15 8.775 11T 34.200 11
Madeleine Moon 8.500 13 8.850 7T 8.650 9T 8.150 15 34.150 12
Stella Walsh 8.650 9T 8.350 10T 8.800 6T 8.325 14 34.125 13
Kate Dickinson 8.400 15 8.400 9 8.400 14 8.625 13 33.825 14
Chanell Glass 8.700 12 8.450 11T 8.150 16T 8.525 14T 33.825 15
Marlee Williams 8.650 9T 7.850 15 8.450 13 8.775 11T 33.725 15
Addison Harrell 8.050 17 8.500 1 8.475 15 8.200 16 33.225 16
Amelia Smith 8.300 15 7.650 17 8.700 11 8.150 17 32.800 17
  
Level 1: 108.225, 2nd Place Team (Tie)
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Lauren Roberts 8.750 7 9.150 6 8.900 2 9.100 5 35.900 4
Anna Dargent 9.025 6 9.000 4 8.875 5 8.950 9 35.850 5
Bridget Hall 9.075 4 9.200 3T 8.450 1 8.850 9 35.575 6
Bella Roberts 8.650 8T 8.850 8T 8.850 4 8.975 6 35.325 7
Geneva Kuo 8.900 6 8.400 11 8.550 8 8.550 10T 34.400 1
Sage Sullards 8.550 1 8.450 9 8.600 9 8.800 1 34.400 9
Leonie Almond 8.650 8T 8.450 1 8.500 9 8.550 10T 34.150 11
Morgan Lawn 8.750 9 7.900 11 9.075 3 8.350 1 34.075 1
 
Xcel Silver: 108.025, 9th Place Team
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Kennedy Strader 9.000 6 9.400 3T 9.500 1T 8.950 5 36.850 3
Hannah Hackemeyer 8.750 8* 9.150 8 8.800 4 8.775 5 35.475 7T
Colette Iwakoshi 8.625 9 8.900 8 8.600 9 9.000 6 35.125 8
Trinity Delk 8.150 11 9.225 6 8.850 3 8.300 1 34.525 1
Xcel Gold: 107.375, 6th Place Team
 
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Rachel Moore 9.100 2 8.750 4 8.450 8T 9.125 8 35.425 3
Miriam Bailey 9.325 2 9.275 4 7.950 12 8.450 12 35.000 7
Cecilia Carr 8.550 1 7.850 9 9.275 3 8.325 12 34.000 7
Dorothy Boise 8.700 8 7.450 12 8.450 8T 9.000 1 33.600 8
Sarah Kate Hall 8.400 13T 7.700 12 7.900 13 8.550 16 32.550 15
Jolie Kessler 8.300 9T 7.650 11T 7.775 13 8.800 9T 32.525 13
Olivia Carr 7.900 14 7.150 12T 8.875 7 8.150 13 32.075 12
Meredith Ferrara 9.000 4 7.500 11 9.000 4 0.0000 13T 25.500 13

Leave a Reply

back to top